10.12.2022STRUCTURES w/ Aseptic (Berlin) – Dysfaction (KD RAW / SECOND STATE /BLK DRP) – Robert Hud (BAALSAAL)
01.09.2016Baalsaal Donnerstag 01.09 w/ • Ray Okpara I AMA recordings • Flexxi I Südpol / Rotzige Beatz
06.08.2016Baalsaal Samstag 06.08 w/ • Gustavo Miranda I D-Edge, São Paulo, Brazil • Nicolas Luce • Boronas
04.08.2016Baalsaal Donnerstag 04.08 w/ • Beth Lydi I Heinz Music • Sofia Kourtesis I Chalet Club • NICOO
21.07.2016Baalsaal Donnerstag 21.07 w/ • Julio Victoria (BAUM Bogotá – Get Physical) • Rob Me • Timo Kreissl
12.05.2016Donnerstag 12.5 Paradise Hippies (Golden Pudel)• Speckman ( Golden PUDEL) • DJ Smut (whistles&rustles / Audiolith)
21.04.2016JEUDI at VILLA NOVA w/ NINETTE (Kosmonaut) • CHRISTIAN KUHLMANN • DAVIDE – Donnerstag 21.04
08.04.2016Flo Sebastian´s Birthday Night! w/ AGENT! (Cocoon, Get Physical, Suara) • DIRRTYDISHES • JULEZ CORDOBA – Freitag 08.04 BAALSAAL
02.04.2016CK³ w/ Chris Kistenmacher • Christian Kuhlmann • Christoph Kipping – BAALSAAL Samstag 02.04.2016
01.04.2016BORONAS & OZZY´S BIRTHDAY NIGHT w/ MIHAI POPOVICIU (Highgrade, Poker Flat) – BAALSAAL 01.04
31.03.2016GEBURTSTAGSBUMS w/ ALEX FLATNER, MIRCO NIEMEIER, CASSIO, SCHAEFER & SØN – BAALSAAL DO 31.03
25.03.2016FANNIE MAE (Universum Alltona) • FATHIA • GŌRA • MELINA • JUCY BURNS – BAALSAAL Freitag 25.03 ♀
24.03.2016GRÜNDONNERSTAG • DAVIDE – ALL NIGHT LONG • WarmUpper: DIRRTYDISHES – 24.03 at JEUDI Basement / BAALSAAL
19.03.2016FLUK Label Night w/ DEO & Z-MAN (Compost/OPSM/JEUDI) • LE CITADIN • ELVIS CASSETTA • KÖNIG BALTHASAR
17.03.2016PURPLE DISCO MACHINE ( Defected, Kittball ) • DISCOSCHORLE • SEBTEQUE – JEUDI Basement / BAALSAAL DO 17.03
10.03.2016BENNY GRAUER (Kling Klong, Moodmusic) • DAVIDE – JEUDI Basement / BAALSAAL Donnerstag 10.03
04.03.2016FE.MALE SOUL w/ JULIET FOX (Toolroom, Suara) • JINXXA • ANJA AUGNER – BAALSAAL Freitag 04.03
27.02.2016PHILIPP H & JONSON (Joyfriend Rec, Jeudi) • DAVIDÉ • JULEZ CORDOBA – BAALSAAL Samstag 27.02
20.02.2016THE MEKANISM (Needwant, Noir, Exploited) • GREGOR WEISS • DISCOSCHORLE – BAALSAAL Samstag 20.02
19.02.2016KUNSTGESCHWISTER pres. IRIS MENZA • ROBERTO CALZETTA & TWIN SOUL (Diynamic Music) • ADE KANON – Freitag 19.02 BAALSAAL
13.02.2016LA FAMILIA FESTIVAL w/ MEGGY (Suol) • ALEXANDER LORZ (Proud) • MIKE PEPPEL b2b HABITAT • NICOO – BAALSAAL Samstag 13.02
28.01.2016ADNAN SHARIF (D-EDGE / São Paulo) • DISCOSCHORLE • DAVIDE – JEUDI Basement / BAALSAAL Donnerstag 28.01
22.01.2016KRINK – Live (URSL, O*RS, Audiolith) • JUAN JESPAR (Ubuntu) • JULEZ CORDOBA (YB&T)- BAALSAAL FR 22.01
21.01.2016REY&KJAVIK (Katermukke, Get Physical) • CHRISTOPH KIPPING • BAKL • AH GULNIHAL – JEUDI Basement / BAALSAAL Donnerstag 21.01
14.01.2016SEMIH AKAY (Kasette / Istanbul) • SERTAC KAZAN (Kasette / Istanbul) • DISCOSCHORLE • DAVIDE (JEUDI Rec.) – BAALSAAL Donnerstag 14.01
25.12.2015No Silent Night! – MAT.JOE (Hot Creations, Suara, Mother Rec.) • JULEZ CORDOBA – BAALSAAL Freitag 25.12
24.12.2015X-MAX PARTY 24.12 w/ DIRRTYDISHES (Heinz Music) • FATHIA (Jackmode) • SECRET SANTA @ BAALSAAL
18.12.2015EINMUSIK – Live (Einmusika, Katermukke) • DOPPELJOTT • DISCOSCHORLE – Freitag 18.12 BAALSAAL
05.12.2015NUTCRACKER NIGHT w/ AGENT! (Heinz, Cocoon, Suara, Desolat) • SCHWARZES GOLD • MAXIMILLION – BAALSAAL SA 05.12
26.11.2015ANTE PERRY (Katermukke, Kittball, be an ape) • MARC DEAL (Dirty Trip, Moonbootiqe) – BAALSAAL Donnerstag 26.11
21.11.2015JOYFRIEND LABELNIGHT w/ ODD ONLY live • NIKO ASCHMANN • PHILIPP H & JONSON | Samstag 21.11 BAALSAAL
20.11.2015INSTANT RAVIN' w/ RAUMAKUSTIK • ALEC TRONIQ • KNUT S. • BLACK VEL • GABRIEL VITEL – BAALSAAL Freitag 20.11
19.11.2015FRENCH FRIES (CLEKCLEKBOOM) • OSCAR THOUS • SHAKES MILANO • DAVIDE – Donnerstag 19.11 BAALSAAL
14.11.2015THOMAS SCHUMACHER (Electric Ballroom, Get Physical, Spiel-Zeug) • SURREAL • CENIT – BAALSAAL SA 14.11
13.11.2015DANIEL BOON (Neuhain, Ostfunk Rec., Magdalena Berlin) • RUMMY SHARMA (Kling Klong, Blu fin) • SCHWARZES GOLD – BAALSAAL Freitag 13.11
12.11.2015THABO GETSOME (DFTD, Suara, Katermukke) • DAVIDÉ (JEUDI Rec.) • DISCOSCHORLE – Donnerstag 12.11 BAALSAAL
29.10.2015PETER SCHUMANN (Platte International, KaterMukke) • SEIDENSTICKER & SALOUR (URSL, Visionquest) • DAVIDE (JEUDI Rec.) – BAALSAAL DO 29.10
24.10.20158 YEARS BAALSAAL – Just This! w/ HUNTER/GAME • AERA • PISETZKY • CHAPATI • DAVIDE + 2nd Floor w/ SURREAL • MAD LOBSTER – Samstag 24.10
24.10.20158 YEARS BAALSAAL Wood-Floor! w/ YOUNG BROKE & TALENTED – MAXIMILLION • SURREAL • ANDERS.ON BLOCK • MAD LOBSTER
16.10.2015ARTENVIELFALT (Off Rec., Well Donne!) • OLIVER EICH (Heimatmelodie) • OZZY (Seeing Sounds) – Freitag 16.10 BAALSAAL
15.10.2015SHLERNER (Osmund Audio, URSL) • HANS GABLER (Waterkant Souvenirs) – Donnerstag 15.10 BAALSAAL
10.10.2015CLAUS CASPER (Hive Audio, Off Rec.) • AYANA BLUME (Babiczstyle) • NICOO (YB&T) – BAALSAAL Samstag 10.10
03.10.2015FLORIAN KUPFER (L.I.E.S., CCCP) • FiPS (206, Standpauke) • DJ ASSAM (Lehult) – Samstag 03.10 BAALSAAL
18.09.2015PAULI POCKET (Kater Blau) • INTERELEKTRIKA (Fenou) • DAVIDÉ (Jeudi Rec.) – BAALSAAL Freitag 18.09
12.09.201512.09 • KOMM TANZEN • JULEZ CORDOBA BIRTHDAY BASH • AFTER SHOW SOMMER UNTER FREUNDEN OA • TWO FLOORS
10.09.2015DANNY SERRANO "TRANSITIONS ALBUM TOUR" (Get Physical, Suara, Upon You, My Favourite Freaks / Madrid) + DAVIDÉ – BAALSAAL Donnerstag 10.09
04.09.2015FOOLIK (Sisyphos / Berlin) • DAVIDÉ (Jeudi Rec.) • SURREAL (Young Broke & Talented) – BAALSAAL Freitag 04.09
29.08.2015La Familia Open Air AfterShow! w/ SIOPIS ( Heinz Music, Get Physical) • DISCOSCHORLE – BAALSAAL Samstag 29.08
27.08.2015JOSE M & TACOMAN (Get Physical, Area Remote) • GREGOR WEISS (Bachblyten) • CHRIS GRUBER (8bit, Liebe*Detail) – BAALSAAL Donnerstag 27.08
22.08.2015NINETOES (Kling Klong, This and That, Mobilee) • BENNY GRAUER • DAVIDÉ • EATMYDISCO – BAALSAAL Samstag 22.08
20.08.2015UCHI (Cyborgs / USA) • CHRIS BRID & UPPER CUT (Musikbunker / Aachen) – BAALSAAL Donnerstag 20.08
13.08.2015UONE ( Katermukke, Heinz Music / Melbourne ) • JULEZ CORDOBA ( Audio Safari ) – BAALSAAL Donnerstag 13.08
06.08.2015EXEQUIEL (D-EDGE / São Paulo) • ALEXANDER LORZ (Proud / Berlin) – BAALSAAL Donnerstag 06.08
31.07.2015MARIO AUREO (Ritter Butzke, Moodmusic, Yippiee) • MIKAH (Heimatmelodie) • DAVIDÉ (JEUDI Rec.) – BAALSAAL Freitag 31.07
30.07.2015FLORIAN SCHIRMACHER (Perlon, FormResonance, Wareika) • JAKOB SEIDENSTICKER (Visionquest, URSL, Wareika) – BAALSAAL Donnerstag 30.07
24.07.2015ILLY NOIZE (Joyfriend) • SASHANTI (Soma Project, Lucid Flow) • JULEZ CORDOBA (Audio Safari) – BAALSAAL Freitag 24.07
18.07.2015DAVID JACH (Upon You, Get Physical, Moda Black) • ÜMIT SENOL aka MRLOVERLEE (Blackout, Istanbul) + YB&T FRÜHKLUB – Samstag 18.07 BAALSAAL
17.07.2015BORONAS (Escapism, Visionquest, Suruba) • CHRIS GRUBER (8bit, Liebe*Detail, Diynamic) • OZZY (Seeing Sounds) – Freitag 17.07 BAALSAAL
10.07.2015SEBO K (Mobilee, Rekids, Watergate) • SØN (SCHAEFER & SØN) • CHRISTIAN KUHLMANN – Freitag 10.07 BAALSAAL
05.07.2015BAALSAAL OPEN AIR AFTERSHOW PARTY! w/ ANTE PERRY • FELIPE ALEMAIS + Secret Acts … • Sonntag 05.07
03.07.2015J248 aka JONEY – LIVE (Golden Pudel, ill) • OSKAR. (Power Tower) • PAUL OMEN (Power Tower) – Freitag 03.07 BAALSAAL
27.06.2015BAALSAAL SA 27.06 – "La Familia" OPEN AIR AFTER SHOW w/ DIRRTYDISHES (Heinz Music) + Surprise Acts
20.06.2015VETO SHOWCASE w/ SOLVANE (Veto, Kallias) • WASTED RUFFIANS (Veto, Ritter Butzke) • ASA 808 (ManMakeMusic, Toys) – SA 20.06 BAALSAAL
19.06.2015DATAMODE (Warung, LouLou) • GURU (Guru's Kitchen) • CHRISTIAN KUHLMANN (Rappelkiste) • ALL STRANGE (Rappelkiste) – FR 19.06 BAALSAAL
18.06.2015HABITAT (Get Closer) • KILIAN & FINN (Exposure Music) • SHAKES MILANO (No Brainer) – Donnerstag 18.06 BAALSAAL
06.06.2015MAT.JOE (Hot Creations, Katermukke, Suara) • BONJOUR BEN • DISCOSCHORLE – BAALSAAL Samstag 06.06
05.06.2015DOSEM (Suara, Intec Rec., Tronic) • PAUL´S BÜRO (Goodlivin) • CHRISTOPH KIPPING ( Stille Wasser ) – Freitag 05.06 BAALSAAL
30.05.2015Hyperbounce w/ Matthias Zimmermann (Sound Pellegrino) • ENNIO • SAINT GEORGE – SA 30.05 BAALSAAL
28.05.2015Bangkok Reunion Night w/ AGENT! (Cocoon, Heinz, Desolat) • DAN BURI (Envisions, UC / Bangkok) • DAVIDÉ (Jeudi Rec.) – BAALSAAL DO 28.05
21.05.2015clubkinder x Jeudi w/ TOBI TOB (Moonbootica, Fünf Sterne Deluxe) • TONY CASANOVA • MARC DIRTY DEAL – DO 21.05 BAALSAAL
16.05.2015BORIS DLUGOSCH (Peppermint Jam) • DAVIDÉ (JEUDI Rec.) • NICOO (YB&T) • Samstag 16.05 BAALSAAL
09.05.2015MODIG (Factory Berlin) • FELIX LORUSSO (CDM, PLASTIK!) • MARTIN GRUEN (RIA, K, Der Hut) – Samstag 09.05 BAALSAAL
07.05.2015BAALSAAL DO. 07.05 – JEUDI RECORDS Label Showcase ⚓ BAMBOOK, TAKE IT EASY, DAVIDÉ #jeudi4life
02.05.2015SOKOOL (Heinz Music, Katermukke, Off Rec.) • DIMO (Heinz, Abrakadabra) • Samstag 02.05 BAALSAAL
24.04.2015BAALSAAL FR 24.04 – 90sechzig90 Pres. NEW IN TOWN w/ LOS SURUBA ( Get Physical I Suruba X / ANTS Ibiza )
17.04.2015☻ FUTURE ADULT ☻ Jakob Seidensticker, Joney, David Lenk, Ozzy, Christoph Friedmann, Kilian&Finn and more … BAALSAAL FR 17.04
11.04.2015BONJOUR BEN (Meerblick) • FRAG MADDIN (URSL, JEUDI Rec.) • MAXIMILIAN STOLZE – SA 11.04 BAALSAAL
10.04.2015FELIX LORUSSO (CDM, PLASTIK!) • FLORIAN BELMONDO (PLASTIK!, ELASTIK?) • BALU BRIXTON (PunktPunkt, likebirdz) – FR 10.04 BAALSAAL
05.04.2015EIERSCHAUKELN IM LIEBLINGSKELLER • JAN OBERLAENDER (Katermukke) • DANIEL CZERNER – OSTERSONNTAG 05.04 BAALSAAL
03.04.2015KOMM TANZEN w/ SANTÉ (AVOTRE) • NICOO (YB&T) • JULEZ CORDOBA (AUDIO SAFARI) • DISCOSCHORLE – BAALSAAL FR 03.04
19.03.2015BAALSAAL DO 19.03 • MAES (Schwärmer Tanz) • M.ARTIN MØNSTER (Schwärmer Tanz) • JORGINHO JAO (Munich)
14.03.2015BAALSAAL SA 14.03 – PLAY.ME . – M.A.N.D.Y. ( Get Physical ) • GELLERT ( Definitive Rec. ) • SOFIA KOURTESIS – Live • LOCAL SUICIDE DJ's
13.03.2015PIEMONT (Exploited, Area Remote, Toolroom) • SEMIH AKAY (Kasette / Istanbul) • DISCOSCHORLE – FR 13.03 BAALSAAL
04.03.2015BAALSAAL MI 04.03 • NICONÉ (Dantze, Stil Vor Talent, Bar25) & DAVIDE (JEUDI Rec., Audiolith)
28.02.2015BAALSAAL SA 28.02 – 90sechzig90 Pres. NEW IN TOWN w/ RAINER WEICHHOLD ( Kling Klong, Gold Rcrds )
27.02.2015POLYPHONE (FACT / IMPULSE, Cologne) • MARTIN GRUEN (K Sound, Der Hut, Reclaim It All) • ETAQUARII (WALC) • FR 27.02 BAALSAAL
20.02.2015BAALSAAL FR 20.02 • CHRIS WOOD & MEAT (Moon Harbour) • SEIDENSTICKER & SALOUR (Visionquest, URSL)
12.02.2015BAALSAAL DO 12.02 • ADAM PORT (COCOON, KEINEMUSIK) • DAVIDÉ (JEUDI Rec.) • ETAQUARII (WALC)
05.02.2015BAALSAAL DO 05.02 • HODGSON (JEUDI Records / London) • HABITAT (Get Closer) • DAVIDE (JEUDI Rec., Audiolith)
28.01.2015KOMM TANZEN • DIMO (Abrakadabra) • INTERELEKTRIKA • JULEZ CORDOBA + SPECIAL GUEST CHRISTOPH CABRIO (BROKEN FORMS) @ BAALSAAL MI 28.01
24.01.2015FRAG MADDIN (URSL, JEUDI Rec.) • MONTE (JEUDI Rec.) • JULEZ CORDOBA (ICR) – SA 24.01@ BAALSAAL
23.01.2015MIRCO NIEMEIER (Kiddaz) • MICHAEL NIELEBOCK (Mangue Rec.) • FIPS (206, Standpauke!) @ BAALSAAL
17.01.2015BAALSAAL SA 17.01 – 90sechzig90 Pres. NEW IN TOWN w/ SOKOOL (Heinz Music, Katermukke) • RESPONDER (Flash Rec.)
15.01.2015BAALSAAL DO 15.01 • CHRISTIAN KUHLMANN (Rappelkiste) • SHAKES MILANO (No Brainer) • CHRIS KISTENMACHER (Audiolove)
09.01.2015BAALSAAL FR 09.01 • DEO & Z – MAN (Compost, HFN) • EPIKUR (Lehult, Treats) • BONJOUR BEN (Lush Life, Meerblick)
08.01.2015BAALSAAL DO 08.01 • AGENT! (Cocoon, Heinz Music, Desolat) • MIKAH (Heimatmelodie) • DAVIDÉ (JEUDI Rec.)
03.01.2015BAALSAAL SA 03.01 – Pop Mondial & Play.Me w/ BORIS DLUGOSCH • ANIKA • SOFIA KOURTESIS • HANNES RASMUS • JULEZ CORDOBA
27.12.2014BAALSAAL SA 27.12 – 90sechzig90 Pres. NEW IN TOWN w/ SIERRA SAM (Souvenir, Upon You) • PASCAL HETZEL (Upon You)
24.12.2014INTIMATES #2 xmas special • ENNIO • BE//LA • KILIAN&FINN • DOPPELJOTT • SAINT GEORGE • ETAQUARII • SAYSO!
19.12.2014BAALSAAL FR 19.12 • DIF aka BARDIA & BENJAMIN (Paper Jet Rec.) • PELLE BUYS (Pudel) • SURREAL (fairytale)
13.12.20147 YEARS BAALSAAL SA 13.12 • HUNTER/GAME (Innervision, Rumors, Get Physical) • CHAPATI (Okapi Club) • DAVIDE (JEUDI Rec.)
12.12.20147 YEARS BAALSAAL FR 12.12 • PROSUMER (Ostgut Ton, Playhouse, Panorama Bar/Edinburgh) • HARRE (CLICK) • ETAQUARII (WALC)
11.12.2014BAALSAAL DO 11.12 • SMASH TV (Jeudi Basics, Get Physical, Bar25, Katermukke) • CHRISTOPH CABRIO (Broken Forms)
06.12.2014BAALSAAL SA 06.12 • HOPPE & BASKIND (Rotzige Beatz) • ROLLIN' THUNDER • PUNKTPUNKT (LikeBirdz) • OSKAR. (Void, Power Tower) • JULEZ CORDOBA (Inner Circle Rec.)
29.11.2014BAALSAAL SA 29.11 • AUDIOLOVEXTRA • ONNO (Upon You / VIVa / Quartz / Moon Harbour / Saved) + FRÜHKLUB!
28.11.2014BAALSAAL 28.11. // DOPPELJOTT pres. DEEPNESS INC w/ EINMUSIK (KATERMUKKE) x CARL COUSIN x DOPPELJOTT
22.11.2014BAALSAAL SA 22.11 – PLAY.ME – KRUSE & NUERNBERG (OFF Rec., Exploited, Stil Vor Talent) • KELPE (DJ Set) • DIRRTYDISHES
20.11.2014BAALSAAL DO 20.11 – HYPERBOUNCE w/ CHAOS IN THE CBD (ClekClekBoom/UK) • ENNIO (JEUDI Rec.) • BE // LA (Senso Sounds)
14.11.2014BAALSAAL FR 14.11 • BONJOUR BEN (Meerblick,Rostock) • SAHNE & SEIFE (Tächno) • FiPS (206, Standpauke!)
13.11.2014BAALSAAL DO 13.11 – CROSSFRONTIER AUDIO LABEL NIGHT w/ MARC POPPCKE • SVJET LANA + DAVIDÉ • SØN
07.11.2014BAALSAAL FR 07.11 • METATEXT – live (Fremdland) • BENJAMIN EISENBEISS (DIF) • SURREAL & MAD LOBSTER
06.11.2014BAALSAAL DO 06.11 • ALEX MALLIOS (Love Harder Rec.) • DOPPELJOTT (Deepness Inc.) • ETAQUARII (WALC)
05.11.2014BAALSAAL MI 05.11 – Komm Tanzen – BUTTSCHAFT • SASCHA RIOT • STEVEN ENGELMANN • JULEZ CORDOBA
31.10.2014BAALSAAL FR 31.10 • ÜMIT SENOL aka MRLOVERLEE (Blackout-Kloster, Istanbul) • PAUL`S BÜRO • DIRRTYDISHES
30.10.2014BAALSAAL DO 30.10 • SEMIH AKAY (Kasette Istanbul) • CANBERK TURAN & ALI NAIL (Mr. President, Kasette) • DAVIDE (JEUDI Rec.)
25.10.2014BAALSAAL SA 25.10 – IN LOVE WITH / PLAY.ME pres.- TIEFSCHWARZ – Ali (Souvenir Music) • BONNIE • JULIUS STEINHOFF • BLESSING • DAVIDÉ
23.10.2014BAALSAAL DO 23.10 • PAULO PIRES b2b GABI LIMA (Moove, Sao Paulo / Brazil) • ETAQUARII (WALC)
18.10.2014BAALSAAL SA 18.10 – STUDIO KREUZBERG NIGHT – JULIAN GANZER (Get Physical) • IOAKIM SAYZ (Get Physical) • GELLERT (Definitive Rec.)
15.10.2014BAALSAAL MI 15.10 – CLAPTONE • DIRRTYDISHES • DOPPELJOTT • SHAKES MILANO • JULEZ CORBOBA + SPECIAL ACT !!!!
12.10.2014BAALSAAL FRÜHCLUB SO 12.10 • LARS NEUBERT (Casual Lab) • GREG LE BIRD • SURREAL • MAD LOBSTER • AKKORDT
11.10.2014BAALSAAL SA 11.10 • SCHLEPP GEIST – LIVE (URSL, Heinz Music, Katermukke) • DANIEL CZERNER (Meerblick)
10.10.2014BAALSAAL FR 10.10 • CHRIS KISTENMACHER • CHRISTOPH FRIEDMANN • MAD LOBSTER • CHRISTIAN KUHLMANN
04.10.2014BAALSAAL SA 04.10 • Davidé pres. • LA FLEUR (Watergate, Power Plant) • SCHAEFER & SØN • HENDRIK LANDSCHOOF
18.09.2014BAALSAAL DO 18.09 • MAT.JOE (Suara, OFF, Katermukke) • SCHAEFER & SØN (Whitebox, Eve Adam And)
11.09.2014BAALSAAL DO 11.09 • AGENT! (Moon Harbour, Cocoon, Desolat) • CLAUS CASPER (Jeudi Basics, OFF, Glasgow Underground)
10.09.2014BAALSAAL MI 10.09 "KOMM TANZEN" • JULEZ CORDOBA • LOWE • JACQUES MÜLLER • SURREAL • MAD LOBSTER
06.09.2014BAALSAAL SA 06.09 • FRAG MADDIN (Area Remote, HEINZ Music, JEUDI Rec., URSL) + DIRRTYDISHES
05.09.2014BAALSAAL Freitag 05.09 • METATEXT – live (Fremdland) • RAPHAEL JOZSA (Elbrythmik) • MAD LOBSTER (YB&T)
31.07.2014BAALSAAL DO 31.07 • SASHANTI & MESCALITO (Soma Project / Goa) • GELLERT (Kindisch, Kittball)
25.07.2014BAALSAAL FR 25.07 – Davidé pres. – MATRIXXMAN (Soo Wavey / US) • DAN CASTER (Stil vor Talent, Dirty Bird) • BE//LA
10.07.2014BAALSAAL DO 10.07 • DAVID MAYER (KEINEMUSIK) • SUNJU HARGUN (Viva Music, Little Helpers / Bangkok)
04.07.2014BAALSAAL FR 04.07 – KARERA Showcase – 90SECHZIG90 • ANDLEE • KOLLEKTIV KLANGGUT • KAI HILLMANN
27.06.2014BAALSAAL 27.06. // LA ISLA HANSE SPECIAL w./ CLAUS CASPER – SUIT UP – EATMYDISCO – TAUSENDFIEBER – JUANMA SALCEDO
26.06.2014BAALSAAL DO 26.06 • MANUEL SAHAGUN (OFF Rec., Mother Rec./Buenos Aires) • MAXIMILIAN STOLZE (DrangNachKlang, Musik schafft Freude)
19.06.2014BAALSAAL DO 19.06 • SHIR KHAN (EXPLOITED) • DAVIDÉ (JEUDI Rec., Audiolith) • CHRISTOPH CABRIO (Broken Forms)
12.06.2014BAALSAAL DO 12.06 • MONO & SAINT GEORGE (The Best Secret, fairytale) • AKKORDT (fairytale, YB&T)
31.05.2014BAALSAAL SA 31.05 • LUIS HILL (Crossfrontier Audio, Crave) • SOKOOL (Katermukke, Karera, Poesie) • CHRISTOPH FRIEDMANN (Mammatus Clouds)
30.05.2014BAALSAAL FR 30.05 • DANIEL BOON (Ostfunk Rec., Magdalena) • SURREAL • MAD LOBSTER • AKKORDT
29.05.2014BAALSAAL DO 29.05 • DAN BURI (Room 49, Underground Circus / BANGKOK) • DAVIDÉ (JEUDI Rec.) • GELLERT (Kindisch, Kitball)
28.05.2014BAALSAAL MI 28.05 – WARSAW II – MARC SCHNEIDER (Circus Company,WasNotWas) • HARRE (CLICK) • OSKAR. (Void)
22.05.2014BAALSAAL DO 22.05 • DANITO & ATHINA (JEUDI Rec., Suruba, Bunny Tiger) • CARL COUSIN (Moody / Madrid)
15.05.2014BAALSAAL DO 15.05 • 90-SECHZIG-90 (Karera, Exposure) • BE//LA (Ciao) • MAD LOBSTER (Young Broke & Talented, Fairytale)
07.05.2014BAALSAAL MI 07.05 – FORGOTTEN THINGS – SPECIAL ACT (JEUDI Rec.) • MOMO (ILL,Eat The Beat) • CABRIO (Broken Forms)
02.05.2014BAALSAAL FR 02.05 • KLANGKUENSTLER (Stil Vor Talent/Berlin) • DAVID BUCKA (Warner, Exposure)
30.04.2014BAALSAAL – TANZ IN DEN MAI – 30.04 • FLORIAN BELMONDO (Plastik! Elastik?) • OSKAR. (Void) • BUTTSCHAFT (WAREHOUSE.TECHNO)
26.04.2014BAALSAAL SA 26.04 – RAYONS – MAGIT CACOON • JONATHAN KASPAR • 90SECHSZIG90 • MATTHIAS SEIBERT
03.04.2014BAALSAAL SPECIAL DO 03.04 • AGENT! (Cocoon, Desolat, Moon Harbour) • DAVIDÉ (JEUDI Rec., Audiolith)
21.03.2014BAALSAAL FR 21.03 – PLAY.ME! – DAUWD (Kompakt, Ghostly International) • SUN GLITTERS – Live (Mush Rec.)
08.03.2014BAALSAAL 08.03 // LA ISLA SPRING EDITION w. BODEGA – DIRRTYDISHES – EATMYDISCO – JULEZ CORDOBA
07.03.20147.3. AUDIOLOVE @ BAALSAAL w/ SABLE SHEEP (Moon Harbour, Be As One) & THOMAS ATZMANN (Underyourskin Rec.)
28.02.2014BAALSAAL FR 28.02 • MICROTRAUMA (Traum Schallplatten) • ANKUR & NATY (Seres Music, Freqs of Nature) • MLBT Babas
15.02.2014BAALSAAL Sa 15.02 JACQUES MÜLLER & Friends w/ PAUL SCHAL • BARDIA SALOUR • SURREAL • BENJAMIN EISENBEISS
14.02.201414.2. AUDIOLOVE @ BAALSAAL w/ ALFRED HEINRICHS *live (Supdub Rec. / Berlin) & MARC FAENGER (Cellaa Music, Little Helpers, Studio Club)
07.02.2014BAALSAAL FR 07.02 • DANIEL BOON (Ostfunk Rec., Magdalena) • STEREO JACK (Kiddaz.FM, Magdalena) • SURREAL (fairytale)
31.01.201431.1. AUDIOLOVE @ BAALSAAL w/ REY & KJAVIK (By Awake, Compost Black Label, Exploited, KaterMukke)
30.01.2014BAALSAAL DO 30.01 • PAULI POCKET & GLORIA FOCK (Tonkind, WTF – Salon zur wilden Renate / Berlin) • PAULS BÜRO
24.01.2014BAALSAAL FR 24.01 – TOHUWABOHU • THOMAS HOFFKNECHT • FLORIAN BELMONDO • BUTTSCHAFT • PAUL OMEN
14.12.2013BAALSAAL Sa 14.12 "JACQUES MÜLLER & FRIENDS" – FABIAN HUG (Treatment, Romy S) • MOERS (Streichelzoo) • JACQUES MÜLLER (Raketen Musik)
13.12.2013BAALSAAL Fr 13.12 "KARERA LABEL NIGHT" – SOKOOL • KOLLEKTIV KLANGGUT • ELANETIQUE • ANDLEE • 90SECHZIG90
29.11.20136 YEARS BAALSAAL Fr 29.11 • Part II • MEGGY (Suol / Berlin) • ALEXANDER LORZ (Proud, Einfach Berlin) • DAVIDÉ (JEUDI Rec., Audiolith)
28.11.20136 YEARS BAALSAAL! DO 28.11 • Part I • TILL VON SEIN (Suol / Berlin) • SCHAEFER & SØN (Eve Adam And)
21.11.2013BAALSAAL DO 21.11 • BORIS DLUGOSCH (Golden City Sounds) • DAVIDÉ (JEUDI Rec.) • ENNIO (CUFF)
09.11.2013BAALSAAL Sa 09.11 – DEEP SQUARE REC w/ MIRCO NIEMEIER • MZ SUNDAY LUV • MICHAEL NIELEBOCK • KALDERA • KON & ZAHIR
25.10.2013BAALSAAL FR 25.10 – TOHUWABOHU • FELIX LORUSSO • MARTIN GRUEN • RAPHAEL JOZSA • PAUL OMEN • NICOO
03.10.2013BAALSAAL 03.10 • MENDOZA (No Brainer, Sounds Of Sumo / Berlin) • BUNTE STREUSEL (Luftsuchtliebe)
02.10.2013BAALSAAL MITTWOCH 02.10 – DAY OF UNITY – ARI (BLITZKIDS mvt., Baumhaus) • DAVIDÉ (JEUDI Rec., Audiolith)
26.09.2013BAALSAAL 26.09 • "R4L RELEASE PARTY" w/ ENNIO • SUI GENERIS • QUIET&LISTEN • PATHETIC WASTE OF TALENT
21.09.2013BAALSAAL 21.09 • TOHUWABOHU w/ LAIKA & STRELKA (Live) • FATISIMA PRICE • DANJEL LITZKI • GRDNSTRT • NIOO
06.09.2013BAALSAAL 06.09 • ELECTRONIQUE LABEL SHOWCASE • MONTE • MAT.JOE • TEENAGE MUTANTS • A.S.S.H.
02.08.2013BAALSAAL 02.08 • FINNEBASSEN (Noir Music, Supernature, JEUDI Rec.) • DAVIDÉ (JEUDI Rec., Audiolith)
27.06.2013THE HIVE CONNECTION! DO 27.6 :: BENJA & RETO ARDOUR (Hive Audio/Zurich) :: CHRIS GRUBER (Liebe*Detail, Yippiee, 8bit)
20.06.2013BAALSAAL x TURNBEUTEL LABEL NIGHT! DO 20.06 :: OLIVER SCHORIES :: schNee :: ZUSAMMENKLANG – Live :: DAVIDÉ
08.06.2013BAALSAAL SA 8.6 :: DRAGON SUPLEX (We love This!) Release Party + SHAKES MILANO (We Love This!)
30.05.2013BAALSAAL DO 30.05 :: BENJAMIN ALEXANDER (Robert Heart Resident, Burning Man, NY/SF/TULUM/HK) :: CARL COUSIN (Moody / Hong-Kong) :: DAVIDÉ (JEUDI Rec., Audiolith)
23.05.2013BAALSAAL DO 23.05 :: SURREAL (fairytale) :: MONO & SAINT GEORGE (fairytale, Wach & Fröhlich)
11.05.2013BAALSAAL 11.05 :: THE SORRY ENTERTAINERS – Lotti (Kindisch Rec., Schitkatapult) :: DIE FLUFFERS (Kinski, Raumklang/Berlin)
10.05.2013Deviant Affections – In Silva Obscura – Christian Löffler (Live) // Datastix // Jacques Müller // Max Powder
08.05.2013BAALSAAL FESTIVAL 08.05 :: MONTE, MONO & SAINT GEORGE, SCHAEFER & SØN, BE//LA, BUTTSCHAFT, SHAKES MILANO, BUNTE STREUSEL
18.04.2013JEUDI! 18.04 :: HARRE (CLICK) :: MARC SCHNEIDER (Circus Company) :: :: DAVIDÉ (Audiolith, Jeudi Rec.)